Orlen Cinergia

programme

meetings with guests

25.11.   19:00

THE DECALOGUE NON STOP

Hosted by: Priest Andrzej Luter

venue :Jesuit Church

26.11.   14:00

FILM ACCORDING TO KATARZYNA GRONIEC

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

26.11.   17:30

COMICS IN POLISH CINEMATOGRAPHY – IS IT PRESENT AND WHERE IS ITS PLACE?

Guests: Szymon Holcman [Kultura Gniewu], Wojtek Wawszczyk, Rafał Skarżycki, Michał Śledziński, Wojciech Stuchlik, Katarzyna Tośta.

Hosted by: Marcin Kamiński

venue: Kino Helios Sukcesja, at Al. Politechniki 1

27.11.   15:00

FILM ACCORDING TO WROŃSKIE SISTERS  

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

28.11.   17:00

WHO WILL MAKE ALLIANCE OWING TO “THE UNITED STATED OF LOVE”? AN AUTEUR CINEMA OF THE FUTURE

Guests: Tomasz Wasilewski, reżyser i scenarzysta, laureat Srebrnego Niedźwiedzia na MFF w Berlinie za scenariusz do filmu  „Zjednoczone Stany Miłości”

Hosted by: Anna Serdiukow

venue: Kino Helios Sukcesja, at Al. Politechniki 1

28.11.   18:00

WORKSHOPS WITH MARCO BELLOCCHIO''

Hosted by: Diana Dąbrowska

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

28.11.   19:00

A BOOK “WAJDA. A CHRONICLE OF FILM ACCIDENTS”

A meeting with Bartosz Michalak

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

29.11.   16:00

RIGHTEOUS

Guests:: Jakub Majmurek (film expert, film critic and publicist, “Political Critique”), Piotr Zaremba (publicist, writer, vice editor-in-chief of weekly magazine “W Sieci”), Katarzyna Mąka-Malatyńska (Film, TV and New Media Academy adjunct, Lodz Film School)

Hosted by: Mikołaj Mirowski

venue: Centrum Dialogu im. Marka Edelmana at 83 Wojska Polskiego Street

29.11.   17:30

EROIKS OF THE YOUNG CINEMA. 

Meeting with Jerzy Kapuściński, Artistic Director of Studio  MUNKA

venue: Kino Helios Sukcesja, at Al. Politechniki 1

29.11.   18:30

THE WOMEN (STARRING IN FILMS) OF ANDRZEJ WAJDA

Hosted by:Magda Miśka Jackowska

Guests: Bożena Dykiel, Emilia Krakowska, Maja Komorowska

venue: NCKF, EC1, at Targowa 1/3 Street

29.11.   21:00

SPOTKANIE Z MATTEO BERNARDINIM 

Hosted by: Diana Dąbrowska

venue: Klub Festiwalowy „Lokal”

30.11.   17:30

ROMANIAN FILMS IN THE POLISH LANDSCAPE

Guests: Cosmina Stratan, Marcin Koszałka, Iza Igel

Hosted by: Diana Dąbrowska

venue: Kino Helios Sukcesja, at Al. Politechniki 1

30.11.   19:00

BELIEVE IN THE … FILM. TALKING ABOUT THE CONDITION OF CONTEMPORARY AUDIENCE.

MEETING WITH THE PRIEST, ANDRZEJ LUTER, AND ANDRZEJ SARAMONOWICZ

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

01.12.   12:00

WORKSHOPS WITH JOANNA FABICKA

INSPIRED BY THE BOOK “RUTKA”

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

01.12.   19:00

A BOOK “TEDDY BEAR’S GIRL”

A meeting with Krystyna Podleska and Klaudia Iwanicka

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

02.12.   14:00

MASTERCLASS WITH JERZY SKOLIMOWSKI

venue:  Film School in Łódź, at Targowa 61/63 Street

02.12.   19:00

A BOOK “WANDA JAKUBOWSKA. FROM THE SCRATCH”

A meeting with Monika Talarczyk-Gubała

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera


MUSICAL FESTIVAL

26.11.   19:00

POLISH FILM SONG COMPETITION KamerTon 2016

venue: Teatr Nowy

27.11.   18:00

“THE KID” DIRECTED BY CHARLIE CHAPLIN, WITH LIVE MUSIC

venue: Radio Łódź


27.11.   20:30

THE CONCERT OF „BALLADY I ROMANSE”

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

25.11.-02.12.

JAM SESSION - every evening

venue: Festival Club, at Al. Leona Schillera

 

Naming rights sponsor

Organizers

 


  

 

 

Copyright © 2012 Agencja Wydarzeń Artystycznych Pro Cinema - Kino Charlie. Wszystkie prawa zastrzeżone.